Go to english version

FINAL EXAMS UPO – HISPANIC STUDIES

Actividad de CIEE sin inscripción
UPO 2 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
3 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
12 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
13 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
16 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
17 de diciembre de 2019. 00:00 a 00:00
Salida: 2 de diciembre de 2019. 0:00 Regreso: 17 de diciembre de 2019. 0:00 IBC Academics

Final exams of the Hispanic Studies program at Universidad Pablo de Olavide will be held from December 12 to December 17.  

UPO's Centro Universitario Internacional will announce the exact date of each exam towards the end of February. 

If you have accredited specific learning needs (a letter from your home school's office of accessibility services will be required), you can talk to your program manager or academic director to make sure you receive the necessary accommodation.   

MONDAY – DECEMBER 2

9:15-1:15

SPAN/CUL 339a Tapas (Griselda Herrero)

4:30-8:30

SPAN/CUL 339b Tapas (Griselda Herrero)

TUESDAY – DECEMBER 3

4:30-8:30

SPAN/CUL 339c Tapas (Javier Sainz)

THURSDAY – DECEMBER 12

9:00-10:30

BIO 209E (Juan Carlos Rodríguez y Eduardo Domínguez) 

9:00-10:30

BUS 325Eb International Marketing (Ivonne Cadavid)

9:00-10:30

BUS 334Ea International Management (Álvaro López)

9:00-10:30

LIT 327 Panorama de la Literatura ... (Maribel Parra) 

9:00-10:30

NUTR 301EaThe Mediterranean Diet: ... (Carlos Santos) 

9:00-10:30

SPAN 102c Español Elemental (Amaya Moral)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 226 Español de Ciencias de la Salud (M. Cruz Rubiales)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 319E Spanish Culture and History... (Alberto Egea)

10:45-12:15

ART 313Ec History of Spanish Art (Dan Serradilla)

10:45-12:15

BUS 325Ec International Marketing (Ivonne Cadavid)

10:45-12:15

ECON 331Ea The Global Economy (Jonathan Pass)

10:45-12:15

ECON 391E International Economics (Alejandro C. García)

10:45-12:15

HIS 312Eb History of Spain (Enrique Moreno)

10:45-12:15

POL/HIS 352E The Road to Democracy... (Carlos Sánchez)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 102d Español Elemental (Clara Cavanillas)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 106B Conversación en español (M. Cruz Rubiales)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 206c Conversación en Español ... (Estrella Fernández)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 311b Español Avanzado I (Ana Claudio)

10:45-12:15

SPAN/HIS 361 Historia del Flamenco (Maribel Parra)

12:30-2:00

BUS 334Eb International Management (Emily Grott)

12:30-2:00

COMM 340Eb Communication and Media in the ... (Rubén Díaz)

12:30-2:00

ECON/POL 321E The European Union (Jonathan Pass)

12:30-2:00

HIS/SOC 362 Esclavitud en América Latina ... (Nayibe Gutierrez) 

12:30-2:00

REL/HIS 357Eb Christianity, Islam and ... (Carlos Sánchez) 

12:30-2:00

SPAN 152B Lectura y Redacción (Isabel Fernández)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 201c Español Intermedio I (Estrella Fernández)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 215A Cultura Española (Enrique Moreno)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 241b Español Intermedio II (Ana Claudio)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 306b Conversación en Español... (Clara Cavanillas) 

2:00-3:30

HISP 385 Historia de Sevilla... (Antonio Cuaresma)

3:00-4:30

PSY 255E Social Psychology (Rosa Rodríguez) 

4:00-5:30

SPAN/HIS 346 España Medieval... (Juan Carlos Arboleda)

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 13

9:00-10:30

SPAN 102-201B Español... (Estrella Fernández)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 102-201A Español... (Ana Claudio)

9:00-10:30

BIO 242E Applied Microbiology (Fernando Govantes)

9:00-10:30

BUS 346Ea International Finance (Ivonne Cadavid)

9:00-10:30

POL 363E U.S. - European Relations ... (Pablo del Río) 

9:00-10:30

SPAN 102a Español Elemental (Clara Cavanillas)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 201a Español Intermedio I (Isabel Fernández)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 206a Conversación en Español... (Amaya Moral)

9:00-10:30

SPAN 378 Fonética y Fonología (Manuel Mejías)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 101-102 Español Principiante (Amaya Moral) 

10:45-12:15

COMM/ART 341Ea Spanish Identity... (Samuel Fernández)

10:45-12:15

HIS 312Ea History of Spain (Carlos Sánchez)

10:45-12:15

POL 372E Contemporary Spanish Politics (Pablo del Río)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 152A Lectura y Redacción (Isabel Fernández)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 206b Conversación en Español... (Estrella Fernández) 

10:45-12:15

SPAN 241a Español Intermedio II (Ana Claudio)

10:45-12:15

SPAN 306a Conversación en Español... (Clara Cavanillas) 

10:45-12:15

SPAN 315 Cultura Española (Mario Jordi) 

10:45-12:15

SPAN 315Ea Spanish Civilization and Culture (Manuel Mejías) 

12:30-2:00

ART/SPAN 333Ea Film Nations: ... (Samuel Fernández) 

12:30-2:00

COMM 340Ea Communication and Media... (Rubén Díaz)

12:30-2:00

REL/HIS 357Ea Christianity, Islam and ... (Carlos Sánchez) 

12:30-2:00

SPAN 106A Conversación en español (M. Cruz Rubiales)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 201b Español Intermedio I (Estrella Fernández)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 201d Español Intermedio I (Isabel Fernández)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 215B Cultura Española (Enrique Moreno)

12:30-2:00

SPAN 311a Español Avanzado I (Ana Claudio) 

12:30-2:00

SPAN 312 Lectura y Redacción... (Clara Cavanillas) 

12:30-2:00

SPAN 381 Traducción Español... (Manuel Mejías) 

MONDAY – DECEMBER 16

10:45-12:15

ART 313Ea History of Spanish Art (Dan Serradilla)

10:45-12:15

PSY 260E General Sport Psychology (José Carlos Jaenes)

1:30-3:00

ART 313Eb History of Spanish Art (Dan Serradilla)

1:30-3:00

ART/SPAN 333Eb Film Nations: ... (Samuel Fernández)

1:30-3:00

BUS 325Ea International Marketing (Miguel Ángel Ruz)

1:30-3:00

PSY 251Ea Cultural Psychology (Samuel Arias)

1:30-3:00

SPAN 102b Español Elemental (Clara Cavanillas) 

1:30-3:00

SPAN 178A Fonética Española (M. Cruz Rubiales)

1:30-3:00

SPAN 376 Español de Negocios (Jaime Guerrero)

4:00-5:30

ANTH 215Ea Health, Healing and Culture:... (Elena González) 

4:00-5:30

CHE 210E (Reyes de la Vega, Matilde Revuelta, Valeria Pingitore) 

4:00-5:30

ECOL 320E Ecological Systems (María Pérez) 

4:00-5:30

NUTR 301Eb The Mediterranean Diet: from... (Carlos Santos) 

4:00-5:30

BUS 359E Entrepreneurship and New ... (José Luis Barbero)

4:00-5:30

ART 330 Historia del Cine Español en ... (Samuel N. Fernández) 

5:45-7:15

ANTH 215Eb Health, Healing and Culture: Intro... (Elena González)

5:45-7:15

LIT 367E Nobel Prizes in Spanish and... (Natalia Cousté) 

5:45-7:15

PSY 251Eb Cultural Psychology (Sara Vera-Gil) 

TUESDAY – DECEMBER 17

10:30-12:00

HIS 340E Ancient and Medieval... (Dan Serradilla)

1:30-3:00

ART/HIS 347 Sevilla. La Expresión de... (Rafael Rodríguez-Varo)

1:30-3:00

BUS 316E International Business and... (Miguel Ángel Ruz)

1:30-3:00

BUS 346Eb International Finance (Fran Jimenez)

1:30-3:00

COMM/ART 341Eb Spanish Identity... (Rubén Díaz) 

1:30-3:00

ECON 331Eb The Global Economy (Jonathan Pass)

1:30-3:00

SPAN 178B Fonética Española (M. Cruz Rubiales)

1:30-3:00

SPAN 206d Conversación en Español (Amaya Moral)

1:30-3:00

SPAN 315Eb Spanish Civilization and Culture (Enrique Moreno)